Crumbl Cookies Calories and Nutrition Facts Guide

Checking Crumbl cookies calories and nutrition facts helps before you order because one cookie is not the same as another. Crumbl’s menu includes classic flavors plus rotating weekly desserts, so the calorie count and nutrition profile can shift depending on what is on the menu that week.

This guide focuses on both calories and the bigger nutrition picture. A cookie’s numbers can change based on factors

  • Size
  • Toppings
  • Frosting
  • Fillings
  • Ingredients
  • Large or Mini Cookie

Looking at nutrition this way makes it easier to compare flavors, understand portions, and choose the option that fits you better

Large Desserts

DessertCaloriesFat (g)Sat. Fat (g)Cholesterol (mg)Sodium (mg)Carbs (g)Fiber (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)
Cookie Dough Cake Cookie84037201154101103698
Biscoff® Crunch Brownie1,010411895350893628
Halloween Confetti Milkshake Cookie8603621120520941596
Caramel Shortbread Cookie ft. TWIX®71043241053901122727
Chocolate Peanut Butter Cookie ft. OREO®84042161004308745618
Snickerdoodle Cookie58028161202301061486
Chocolate Chip Cookie550261777306724434
Pink Sugar Cookie7603512821991111706

Mini Desserts

DessertCaloriesFat (g)Sat. Fat (g)Cholesterol (mg)Sodium (mg)Carbs (g)Fiber (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)
Cookie Dough Cake Cookie Mini30014843152411263
Biscoff® Crunch Brownie Mini28015736131331233
Halloween Confetti Milkshake Cookie Mini28014847205370232
Caramel Shortbread Cookie ft. TWIX® Mini31016938143411263
Chocolate Peanut Butter Cookie ft. OREO® Mini28015635151311206
Snickerdoodle Cookie Mini210853567310142
Chocolate Chip Cookie Mini12064176816191
Pink Sugar Cookie Mini2701242971400252

What Nutrition Facts Should You Check Besides Calories?

Besides calories, it helps to check fat, carbohydrates, sugars, protein, sodium, and serving size. These numbers can explain why one cookie feels lighter, richer, sweeter, or more filling than another. Serving size is especially important because mini and large cookies are very different, so the nutrition values should always be read with the cookie size in mind. 

Crumbl Cookies Calories per cookie

Crumbl cookies calories per cookie can vary a lot because every flavor is made differently. Some cookies are simpler, while others include frosting, fillings, mix-ins, or thicker toppings that raise the calorie count. That is why it is better to check each cookie individually instead of assuming every Crumbl cookie has the same calories.

Clories In Mini Cookies

Mini Crumbl cookies usually have much fewer calories than large cookies. Many mini cookies fall around the 170 to 320 calorie range, with a current average close to 245 calories. Exact values still depend on the flavor.

Clories In Large Cookies

Large Crumbl cookies are much higher in calories because of their bigger size and richer ingredients. Many large cookies fall around the 600 to 1200 calorie range, with a current average close to 750 calories. Heavier flavors with frosting or dense toppings are usually on the higher end

crumbl cookie menu

Why Are Crumbl Cookies So High in Calories?

Crumbl cookies are often high in calories because of:

  • Size: Crumbl cookies are larger in size than standard cookies
  • High Calorie Ingredients: Rich ingredients like butter, oils and sugar
  • Toppings & Fillings: Exta topping like  chocolate, Cream frosting, Peanut increase calorie count

In simple words, the main reason is not just the cookie itself. It is the full dessert-style build. A plain cookie may stay lower, but once you add cream cheese frosting, caramel, peanut butter, brownie layers, or cheesecake-style toppings, the calories go up quickly. That is why checking each flavor separately gives a clearer answer than relying on one average number.

What Is the Lowest Calorie Crumbl Cookie?

The lowest-calorie Crumbl cookie is usually a mini cookie. Large cookies are much higher, while some mini cookies can be as low as around 170 calories, depending on the flavor.

What Is the Highest Calorie Crumbl Cookie?

The highest widely reported Crumbl item is Jimmy Fallon’s Candy Cane Brownie (1,210 calories). Another very high item is Cookies & Cream Brownie (1,200 calories).

Question

Are Crumbl Cookies 4 Servings?

The simple answer is YES.
A Crumbl cookie is usually sold as one full cookie, but it can be shared in multiple servings depending on how you eat it. 
Many people split it into smaller portions because the large cookies are quite rich and high in calories. That is where the “4 servings” idea comes from.

Calories in This Week’s Crumbl Cookies

Calories in this week’s Crumbl cookies can change because Crumbl updates its menu every week and introduces different flavors. Some weeks include simpler cookies, while other weeks bring richer options with frosting, fillings, or heavier toppings, so the calorie range does not stay the same.

At the same time, some classic favorites appear more regularly, so users may notice that a few familiar flavors stay close to the usual range. The best way to check exact calories for the current lineup is to view this week’s menu, where each cookie can be compared more clearly. Want to plan your next treat? See the calories for the cookies in the Crumbl lineup next week before the new flavors drop.

Crumbl cookies sizes & Weight

Crumbl cookies come in two main sizes.

Large Crumbl cookie

  • about 4.25 inches across
  • about 10.8 cm
  • about 108 mm
  • often around 5–6 oz in weight
  • about 142–170 g

Mini Crumbl cookie

  • about 2.5 inches across
  • about 6.4 cm
  • about 64 mm
  • often around 1.5–3 oz
  • about 43–85 g

How Many Calories Are in a Box of Crumbl Cookies?

A box of Crumbl cookies can have very different calories depending on the box size and the flavors inside. A 4-pack with richer cookies will be much higher than a box with lighter options, so the best way to estimate total calories is to add the calories of each cookie in the box.

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes, mini Crumbl cookies have fewer calories than large cookies. On the official nutrition page, minis are often around 170 to 320 calories, while large cookies are often around 600 to 950 calories

Half a Crumbl cookie depends on the flavor. A simple estimate is to divide the full cookie calories by two. For example, a 600-calorie cookie would be about 300 calories for half, while a 950-calorie cookie would be about 475 calories for half.

Three mini Crumbl cookies can vary a lot by flavor, but many would total around 510 to 960 calories if each mini is roughly 170 to 320 calories.

Yes, Crumbl nutrition facts can change every week because the menu rotates and different flavors come in and out. Crumbl also says values may vary due to size and store-level assembly differences.

One bite of a Crumbl cookie does not have a fixed calorie count because bite size is different for everyone. A small bite is only a fraction of the full cookie, so the calories depend on the cookie’s total calories and how big the bite is.